St Columba's Catholic Primary School

Kindergarten - Year 6
South Perth, Western Australia

Quick Links

St. Columba’s Catholic Primary School is committed to the total development of the whole child in a nurturing family community, revealing Jesus Christ.

30 York Street (cnr Forrest Street)
PO Box 8307
South Perth WA 6151
admin@stcolumbassp.wa.edu.au

© 2014 St. Columbas's Catholic Primary School South Perth, WA
Privacy Policy

Website Design & Maintenance
by Chameleon Logic

Calendar

Download a copy of the latest Calendar for 2019.

Please note that changes and updates may occur to this calendar throughout the school year. Check weekly school newsletter for current dates.

Subscribe - add the calendar to your device or computer

It is possible to add this calendar to your device or computer and view the calendar as a synchronised overlay or separate calendar (with different colour) using Outlook, Mac Calendar, Smartphone or Tablet.
Click here to subscribe to calendar.

Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
February 2019
February 2019
February 2019
February 2019
February 2019
1
2
3
4
  • Labour Day Holiday
5
  • Shrove Tuesday
6
  • 9:00a Ash Wednesday Whole School Mass (Years 1 to 6)
    Start: 9:00am-9:00am
7
  • 8:30a Swimming Trials @ Bayswater Waves Years 3 to 6
    Start: 8:30am-1:30pm
8
9
10
  • First Sunday of Lent
11
  • Wellness Week
12
  • Wellness Week
13
  • Wellness Week
  • 8:30a ASCS Cricket Carnival @ Tompkins Park Selected Year 5 and 6
    Start: 8:30am-3:00pm
14
  • Wellness Week
  • 8:30a Swimming Carnival @ Riverton Leisureplex Years 3 to 6
    Start: 8:30am-2:30pm
15
  • Wellness Week
16
  • 6:00p Sacramental Program Enrolment Mass for Years 3,4 and 6
    Start: 6:00pm-6:15pm
17
  • Feast of St Patrick
18
  • Harmony Day Assembly
  • Circle of Security
19
  • P & F Meeting
20
  • School Photos K-6
21
  • UR Strong Workshop
22
  • Year 4 Assembly
  • 12:30p Regional Network Meeting
    Start: 12:30pm-12:45pm
23
  • DOSC Campout
24
25
  • Halogen Leadership Conference Year 6 Student Leaders
  • Circle of Security
26
27
28
29
30
31
April 2019
April 2019
April 2019
April 2019
April 2019
April 2019
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
February 2019
February 2019
February 2019
February 2019
February 2019
1
2
3
4
  • Labour Day Holiday
5
  • Shrove Tuesday
6
  • 9:00a Ash Wednesday Whole School Mass (Years 1 to 6)
    Start: 9:00am-9:00am
7
  • 8:30a Swimming Trials @ Bayswater Waves Years 3 to 6
    Start: 8:30am-1:30pm
8
9
10
  • First Sunday of Lent
11
  • Wellness Week
12
  • Wellness Week
13
  • Wellness Week
  • 8:30a ASCS Cricket Carnival @ Tompkins Park Selected Year 5 and 6
    Start: 8:30am-3:00pm
14
  • Wellness Week
  • 8:30a Swimming Carnival @ Riverton Leisureplex Years 3 to 6
    Start: 8:30am-2:30pm
15
  • Wellness Week
16
  • 6:00p Sacramental Program Enrolment Mass for Years 3,4 and 6
    Start: 6:00pm-6:15pm
17
  • Feast of St Patrick
18
  • Harmony Day Assembly
  • Circle of Security
19
  • P & F Meeting
20
  • School Photos K-6
21
  • UR Strong Workshop
22
  • Year 4 Assembly
  • 12:30p Regional Network Meeting
    Start: 12:30pm-12:45pm
23
  • DOSC Campout
24
25
  • Halogen Leadership Conference Year 6 Student Leaders
  • Circle of Security
26
27
28
29
30
31
April 2019
April 2019
April 2019
April 2019
April 2019
April 2019