St Columba's Catholic Primary School

Kindergarten - Year 6
South Perth, Western Australia

Quick Links

St. Columba’s Catholic Primary School is committed to the total development of the whole child in a nurturing family community, revealing Jesus Christ.

30 York Street (cnr Forrest Street)
PO Box 8307
South Perth WA 6151
admin@stcolumbassp.wa.edu.au

© 2014 St. Columbas's Catholic Primary School South Perth, WA
Privacy Policy

Website Design & Maintenance
by Chameleon Logic

Calendar

Download a copy of the latest Calendar for 2019.

Please note that changes and updates may occur to this calendar throughout the school year. Check weekly school newsletter for current dates.

Subscribe - add the calendar to your device or computer

It is possible to add this calendar to your device or computer and view the calendar as a synchronised overlay or separate calendar (with different colour) using Outlook, Mac Calendar, Smartphone or Tablet.
Click here to subscribe to calendar.

March 2019

SMTWHFS
     12
34
  • Labour Day Holiday
5
  • Shrove Tuesday
6
  • 9:00a Ash Wednesday Whole School Mass (Years 1 to 6)
    Start: 9:00am-9:00am
7
  • 8:30a Swimming Trials @ Bayswater Waves Years 3 to 6
    Start: 8:30am-1:30pm
89
10
  • First Sunday of Lent
11
  • Wellness Week
12
  • Wellness Week
13
  • Wellness Week
  • 8:30a ASCS Cricket Carnival @ Tompkins Park Selected Year 5 and 6
    Start: 8:30am-3:00pm
14
  • Wellness Week
  • 8:30a Swimming Carnival @ Riverton Leisureplex Years 3 to 6
    Start: 8:30am-2:30pm
15
  • Wellness Week
16
  • 6:00p Sacramental Program Enrolment Mass for Years 3,4 and 6
    Start: 6:00pm-6:15pm
17
  • Feast of St Patrick
18
  • Harmony Day Assembly
  • Circle of Security
19
  • P & F Meeting
20
  • School Photos K-6
21
  • UR Strong Workshop
22
  • Year 4 Assembly
  • 12:30p Regional Network Meeting
    Start: 12:30pm-12:45pm
23
  • DOSC Campout
2425
  • Halogen Leadership Conference Year 6 Student Leaders
  • Circle of Security
2627282930
31      

March 2019

SMTWHFS
     12
34
  • Labour Day Holiday
5
  • Shrove Tuesday
6
  • 9:00a Ash Wednesday Whole School Mass (Years 1 to 6)
    Start: 9:00am-9:00am
7
  • 8:30a Swimming Trials @ Bayswater Waves Years 3 to 6
    Start: 8:30am-1:30pm
89
10
  • First Sunday of Lent
11
  • Wellness Week
12
  • Wellness Week
13
  • Wellness Week
  • 8:30a ASCS Cricket Carnival @ Tompkins Park Selected Year 5 and 6
    Start: 8:30am-3:00pm
14
  • Wellness Week
  • 8:30a Swimming Carnival @ Riverton Leisureplex Years 3 to 6
    Start: 8:30am-2:30pm
15
  • Wellness Week
16
  • 6:00p Sacramental Program Enrolment Mass for Years 3,4 and 6
    Start: 6:00pm-6:15pm
17
  • Feast of St Patrick
18
  • Harmony Day Assembly
  • Circle of Security
19
  • P & F Meeting
20
  • School Photos K-6
21
  • UR Strong Workshop
22
  • Year 4 Assembly
  • 12:30p Regional Network Meeting
    Start: 12:30pm-12:45pm
23
  • DOSC Campout
2425
  • Halogen Leadership Conference Year 6 Student Leaders
  • Circle of Security
2627282930
31