St Columba's Catholic Primary School

Kindergarten - Year 6
South Perth, Western Australia

Quick Links

St. Columba’s Catholic Primary School is committed to the total development of the whole child in a nurturing family community, revealing Jesus Christ.

30 York Street (cnr Forrest Street)
PO Box 8307
South Perth WA 6151
admin@stcolumbassp.wa.edu.au

© 2014 St. Columbas's Catholic Primary School South Perth, WA
Privacy Policy

Website Design & Maintenance
by Chameleon Logic

Calendar

Download a copy of the latest Calendar for 2019.

Please note that changes and updates may occur to this calendar throughout the school year. Check weekly school newsletter for current dates.

2019 Pupil Free Days

Term 3: Monday 22 July and Friday 30 August
Term 4: Monday 14 October


Subscribe - add the calendar to your device or computer

It is possible to add this calendar to your device or computer and view the calendar as a synchronised overlay or separate calendar (with different colour) using Outlook, Mac Calendar, Smartphone or Tablet.
Click here to subscribe to calendar.

Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
October 2019
October 2019
October 2019
October 2019
October 2019
1
  • 10:00a All Saints Day Whole School Mass -
    Start: 10:00am-10:00am
2
3
4
  • Numero Competition
  • Mission Week
5
  • Edudance - Years 1 to 6 Sports Uniform
  • Mission Week
6
  • Mission Week
  • Market Stalls & Crazy Sock Day
  • 9:00a Morning Tea for Kindy B and Kindy O Parents with Hilary
    Start: 9:00am-10:30am
7
  • Mission Week
8
  • Mission Week
  • Games Day
  • 8:50a Year 1O Assembly
    Start: 8:50am-9:05am
9
10
11
  • Choir Singing at Civic Centre
  • 9:00a Remembrance Day Liturgy Year 5's
    Start: 9:00am-9:15am
  • 7:00p AGM's – School Board & P&F
    Start: 7:00pm-7:15pm
12
  • Edudance - Years 1 to 6 Sports Uniform
  • 9:00a 2020 Kindergarten Parents Information Meeting
    Start: 9:00am-9:15am
13
  • 9:00a Year 3 Reconciliation Retreat –
    Start: 9:00am-2:15pm
14
15
  • Choir Pizza NIght
  • 8:50a Year 6 Assembly –
    Start: 8:50am-9:05am
  • 9:00a 2020 Pre-Kindy Parents Information Meeting
    Start: 9:00am-9:15am
16
  • 10:00a First Reconciliation
    Start: 10:00am-11:30am
17
18
  • Yoga – Years 5 & 6
  • Wellness Week
19
  • Edudance - Years 1 to 6 Sports Uniform
  • Wellness Week
20
  • Wellness Week
21
  • Year 3 Excursion Kings Park
  • Wellness Week
22
  • Wellness Week
  • Yoga
  • 8:50a Merit Assembly -
    Start: 8:50am-9:05am
23
24
  • Feast of Christ the King
25
  • Year 5 Leadership Speeches
26
  • Edudance - Years 1 to 6 Sports Uniform
27
  • Last Library Day
28
  • Year 1 Incursion
  • Year 5 Zoo Camp
29
  • St Vincent de Paul Collecting of Hampers
  • 8:50a Merit Assembly -
    Start: 8:50am-9:05am
30
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
October 2019
October 2019
October 2019
October 2019
October 2019
1
  • 10:00a All Saints Day Whole School Mass -
    Start: 10:00am-10:00am
2
3
4
  • Numero Competition
  • Mission Week
5
  • Edudance - Years 1 to 6 Sports Uniform
  • Mission Week
6
  • Mission Week
  • Market Stalls & Crazy Sock Day
  • 9:00a Morning Tea for Kindy B and Kindy O Parents with Hilary
    Start: 9:00am-10:30am
7
  • Mission Week
8
  • Mission Week
  • Games Day
  • 8:50a Year 1O Assembly
    Start: 8:50am-9:05am
9
10
11
  • Choir Singing at Civic Centre
  • 9:00a Remembrance Day Liturgy Year 5's
    Start: 9:00am-9:15am
  • 7:00p AGM's – School Board & P&F
    Start: 7:00pm-7:15pm
12
  • Edudance - Years 1 to 6 Sports Uniform
  • 9:00a 2020 Kindergarten Parents Information Meeting
    Start: 9:00am-9:15am
13
  • 9:00a Year 3 Reconciliation Retreat –
    Start: 9:00am-2:15pm
14
15
  • Choir Pizza NIght
  • 8:50a Year 6 Assembly –
    Start: 8:50am-9:05am
  • 9:00a 2020 Pre-Kindy Parents Information Meeting
    Start: 9:00am-9:15am
16
  • 10:00a First Reconciliation
    Start: 10:00am-11:30am
17
18
  • Yoga – Years 5 & 6
  • Wellness Week
19
  • Edudance - Years 1 to 6 Sports Uniform
  • Wellness Week
20
  • Wellness Week
21
  • Year 3 Excursion Kings Park
  • Wellness Week
22
  • Wellness Week
  • Yoga
  • 8:50a Merit Assembly -
    Start: 8:50am-9:05am
23
24
  • Feast of Christ the King
25
  • Year 5 Leadership Speeches
26
  • Edudance - Years 1 to 6 Sports Uniform
27
  • Last Library Day
28
  • Year 1 Incursion
  • Year 5 Zoo Camp
29
  • St Vincent de Paul Collecting of Hampers
  • 8:50a Merit Assembly -
    Start: 8:50am-9:05am
30